The University of Missouri recently announced their Fall 2020 Dean’s List with the following local students named to the list.

Elsberry

• Megan Lynn Henry Senior, Nursing

• Cydney Jane Jordan Freshman, Arts & Science

• Juan Valencia Junior, Arts & Science

Hawk Point

• Madelyn M Baker Freshman, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

Moscow Mills

• Sydney Ann Brody Sophomore, Arts & Science

• Cole Louis Dickherber Senior, Education

• Lydia G Kelly Sophomore, Health Professions

• Shane R Kerkemeyer Freshman, Nursing

• Victoria Marie Luebcke Freshman, Nursing

• Kaitlyn Ann Stratman Senior

• Ethan James Vaughn Senior

Old Monroe

• Kyle Bryan Bals Junior, Arts & Science

• Emma Rose Burkemper Freshman, Education

• Emily G Hogan Senior, Arts & Science

Silex

• Jaclyn N Adams Freshman, Nursing

• Nathan M Kientzy Senior, Engineering

• Andrew Stephen Kientzy Junior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Rachel Lauren Klein Sophomore, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Claire Maurine Lavy Senior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Riley Marie Sullivan Senior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Caitlyn Elizabeth Twellman Junior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• McIntyre Rose Wilmes Senior

Troy

• Ronan E Adkins Sophomore, Arts & Science

• Bailee Lynn Anderson Freshman, Health Professions

• Nicole Rose Baker Senior, Arts & Science

• Samuel Brody Benhardt Sophomore, Arts & Science

• Mardi L Berryman Freshman, Education

• Kobe M Bowman Senior, Arts & Science

• Jade Elizabeth Broeker Freshman, Nursing

• Faith Diane Chaston Senior, Health Professions

• Abigail Morgan Daw Sophomore, Discovery Center

• Alexis Taylor Daw Senior, Arts & Science

• Madeline Grace Easley Freshman, Engineering

• Evan Joseph Estopare Senior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• MiKayla Ranae EvansS enior, Nursing

• Joshua J Faerber Freshman, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Caroline L Green Sophomore, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Abby Marie Bell Harper Freshman, Health Professions

• Angela Horina Junior, Arts & Science

• Rachel C Hughes Senior, Education

• Halle E Ilges Sophomore, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Taylor N Kroupa Senior, Education

• Chadae Ann Lagana Freshman, Discovery Center

• Morgan E McLaughlin Senior, Arts & Science

• Jaime Elizabeth Mennemeyer Sophomore, Health Professions

• Joshua C Meyer Senior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Chloe Marie Momphard Senior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Madeline A Mueller Senior, Business

• Danielle Alexandra Murawski Sophomore, Arts & Science

• Stephanie Megan Muscott Senior, Arts & Science

• Krista Victoria Orf Senior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Adam Joseph Orf Senior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Gabrielle N Ottinger Sophomore, Education

• Caitlin Angela Ragan Junior, Journalism

• Grace E Rhodes Freshman, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Aubrey Lynn Schramm Freshman, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Ashley Katlin Shelby Senior

• Austin R. Shrum Senior

• Riley Christine Siebert Sophomore, Arts & Science

• Benjamin Lloyd Torres Junior, Human Environment Science

• Alexia Renee Vollmer Freshman, Discovery Center

• Shea Elizabeth Wilson Senior, Arts & Science

Truxton

• William August Lee Freshman, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Luke Alexander Price Junior, Journalism

• Jane Marie Zuroweste Senior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

Winfield

• Sidney Erin Gross Sophomore, Health Professions

• Katie Kramer Senior, Business